Wakeboard Australia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Divison

Placement

Rider 

Stop 1 

 

Divison

Placement

Rider 

Stop 2 

 

 

 

Points

 

 

 

 

Points

Under 9 boys 

1

Cooper Armstrong

100

 

Under 9 boys 

1

Cooper Armstrong

100

 

2

Cody Marshall

80

 

 

2

Cody Marshall

80

 

3

Cooper Dunlavie

65

 

 

3

Cooper Dunlavie

65

 

4

Rylan Brown

55

 

 

4

Rylan Brown

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Archie Connors

45

Under 9 Girls 

1

Lily Marshall

100

 

Under 9 Girls

1

India Allars

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Finn Pocock

80

10-14 Girls

1

Charli Russell

100

 

 

3

Lily Marshall

65

 

2

Sienna Curran

80

 

10-14 Girls

1

Charlie Russell

100

 

3

 

 

 

 

2

Sienna Curran

80

 

4

 

 

 

 

3

Amber Henderson

65

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10-14 Boys

1

Talen Brown

100

 

10-14 Boys

1

macca needham

100

 

2

Macauley Needham

80

 

 

2

luke sscafidi

80

 

3

Noah Bollard 

65

 

 

3

noah bollard

65

 

4

Luke Scaffidi

55

 

 

4

jett gibson

55

 

5

Cody Fuller

45

 

 

5

jai smith

45

 

6

Jett Gibson

35

 

 

6

dylan croxton

35

 

7

Braiden Goodchild

30

 

 

7

Braiden Goodchild

30

 

7

Taj Curran

30

 

 

8

Talen Brown

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Jessie Mason

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Byron Evans

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Ryley Connors

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior women

 

 

 

 

Jnr Women

 

 

 

 

1

Mackenzie Mccarthy

100

 

 

1

Mackenzie McCarthy

100

 

2

Lauren Schwarz

80

 

 

2

Lauren Schwarz

80

 

3

Hayley Bowman

65

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jnr Men

1

Sam Brown

100

 

Jnr Men

1

Sam brown

100

 

2

Josh Quatermaine

80

 

 

2

alex babbara

80

 

3

Joshua swift

65

 

 

3

bryce grey

65

 

4

Bryce Grey

55

 

 

4

josh swift

55

 

5

Alex Barbara

45

 

 

5

hayden bru

45

 

6

Hayden Bru

35

 

 

6

Josh Quatermaine

35

 

7

Bradley Laycock

30

 

 

7

Lauchy Ward

30

 

8

Zack Webb

25

 

 

8

Lauchy Swift

25

 

9

Hayden Fuller

20

 

 

9

Hayden Fuller

20

 

10

Laughlan Ward

17

 

 

10

Jordan Putcher

17

 

11

Jayden Hayer

14

 

 

11

Brad Laycock

14

 

12

Jordan Putcher

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amateur Men

1

Jordan Uren

100

 

Amateur Men

1

Thorry Heany

100

 

2

Dylan Cuffe

80

 

 

2

Dylan Cuffe 

80

 

3

 

65

 

 

3

 

65

 

4

 

55

 

 

4

 

55

 

5

 

45

 

 

5

 

 

Adaptive

1

Nathan Smith

100

 

Adaptive

1

Nathan Smith

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Alex Panascou

80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Women

1

Zahra Kell

100

 

Open Women

1

Zahra Kell

100

 

2

Bec Gange

80

 

 

2

Bec Gange

80

 

3

Charli Shore

65

 

 

3

Charli Shore

65

 

4

 

55

 

 

4

 

55

 

5

 

45

 

 

5

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Men

1

Nic Rapa

100

 

Open Men

1

Cory Teunissen

100

 

2

Cobe France

80

 

 

2

Nic Rapa

80

 

3

Tony Iacconi

65

 

 

3

Tony Iacconi

65

 

4

Parker Siegele

55

 

 

4

Elliot Digney

55

 

5

Cory Teunissen

45

 

 

5

Parker Seigele

45

 

6

Lewy Watt

35

 

 

6

Cobe France

35

 

7

Elliot Digney

30

 

 

7

Lewy Watt

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016/17 Australian Open Points View PDF

 

 

2016 Nationals View PDF

2016 Team Cup View PDF

 

2015 Nationals View PDF

2015 Team Cup View PDF

2015 Australain Open View PDF

 

2014 Nationals View PDF

2014 Australian Open View PDF

 

2013 Nationals View PDF

 

2012 Nationals View PDF

2012 Nationals Team Cup View PDF

2012 Moomba Wake View PDF

Search website